KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Education / Pedagogy

sectie

English translation: section


15:11 Feb 15, 2005
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: sectie
„X Fizician (cercetator) Departamentul Conceptie, Sectia I Proiectare, I.M. Cugir

in alt context, probabil i-as fi zis department, dar aici, trebuie sa diferentiez si dictionarul nu ma ajuta
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
English translation:section
Explanation:
Engineering Design Section
... Offsite Inspection & Testing Section. Engineering Design Section. Flood Control
Section. ... Survey Section. Engineering Design Section. 420 N. Fourth St. ...
www.lasvegasnevada.gov/840_1112.htm - 8k - În Cache - Pagini similare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 15:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Office of Facilities Management Planning and Design Section PROJECT ... Page 2. UWA OFM
Planning and Design Section Project Management & Design Guidelines Manual ...
www.ofm.uwa.edu.au/__data/page/13614/buildinghbook.pdf - Pagini similare


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 15:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

City of Fontana Design Section
DESIGN SECTION. The Design Section of the Engineering Division provides information,
reviews and monitors the construction, use and maintenance of all City ...
Selected response from:

elenus
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6section
elenus
4 +3department
Maria Tulbure


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
section


Explanation:
Engineering Design Section
... Offsite Inspection & Testing Section. Engineering Design Section. Flood Control
Section. ... Survey Section. Engineering Design Section. 420 N. Fourth St. ...
www.lasvegasnevada.gov/840_1112.htm - 8k - În Cache - Pagini similare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 15:14:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Office of Facilities Management Planning and Design Section PROJECT ... Page 2. UWA OFM
Planning and Design Section Project Management & Design Guidelines Manual ...
www.ofm.uwa.edu.au/__data/page/13614/buildinghbook.pdf - Pagini similare


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-15 15:14:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

City of Fontana Design Section
DESIGN SECTION. The Design Section of the Engineering Division provides information,
reviews and monitors the construction, use and maintenance of all City ...

elenus
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
0 min
  -> Multumnesc

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
7 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  xxxeVerbum
8 mins
  -> Multumesc

agree  dorinam
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Oana Clapa: ihi
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  PacaOn
7 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
department


Explanation:
As folosi department pentru sectie si 'division' pentru departament.

Maria Tulbure
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Talaban: da, cred ca asa ar trebui
9 mins

agree  Maria Diaconu: corect - la fel fac şi eu de obicei - folosesc department pentru secţie şi division pentru departament, în ideea că division înglobează department
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
8 hrs