KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

bolt cover

English translation: capac de bolţ


11:00 Mar 6, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / aparatura: mixer
Romanian term or phrase: bolt cover
bolt cover for blending attachment screwing compartment
Diana Elena
Romania
English translation:capac de bolţ
Explanation:
http://images.google.ca/imgres?imgurl=http://www.boltdepot.c...
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
nu se potriveste in context, thks anyway.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4capac de bolţAnca Nitu
4capacul pivotului
Iosif JUHASZ


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacul pivotului


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capac de bolţ


Explanation:
http://images.google.ca/imgres?imgurl=http://www.boltdepot.c...


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
nu se potriveste in context, thks anyway.