KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

compuse dintr-un element fix

English translation: consisting of a fixed element

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:compuse dintr-un element fix
English translation:consisting of a fixed element
Entered by: asco

17:52 Oct 5, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Romanian term or phrase: compuse dintr-un element fix
presetupe identice pentru stringerea conductoarelor electrice compuse dintr-un element fix, care face parte integranta din semicorpurile dozei
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
consisting of a fixed element
Explanation:
posibil si "unmovable element", dar e folosit mai rar.

fixed element/part
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1consisting of a fixed element
asco
4consisting of a non-moving part/component
Dan Butuza


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consisting of a fixed element


Explanation:
posibil si "unmovable element", dar e folosit mai rar.

fixed element/part


    Reference: http://www.brainjar.com/css/positioning/default5.asp
    Reference: http://icl.pku.edu.cn/yujs/MathWorld/math/f/f198.htm
asco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 days 12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consisting of a non-moving part/component


Explanation:
O varianta

Dan Butuza
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4