KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Engineering (general)

radiator de cupru

English translation: copper heater

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:radiator de cupru
English translation:copper heater
Entered by: C. Roman

19:38 Nov 21, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Romanian term or phrase: radiator de cupru
Radiatorul de cupru isi arata capacitatea foarte bine, ajutat de un ventilator cu diametrul de.............
Ramo 19
copper heater
Explanation:
just like that ;-)
Selected response from:

C. Roman
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1heat sink
ZAMOLXIS
4 -1copper heater
C. Roman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
copper heater


Explanation:
just like that ;-)

C. Roman
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bogdan Burghelea: În acest context, e total greşit! Nu e vorba de un radiator folosit pentru încălzire, ci de radiatorul care preia căldura de la procesor şi o disipează.
16 hrs
  -> Drept sa spun, asteptam sa mi se dea mai mult context. Daca e vorba de ce spui tu, si nu de aparatul electrocasnic, ai dreptate. Cea care intreaba stie mai bine...

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
heat sink


Explanation:
Daca ar fi vorba de radiator de caldura folosit in electrotehnica, electronica sau tehnica de calcul . Poate avea si un ventilator asociat.

ZAMOLXIS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
3 hrs