KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

cu scopul garantarii

English translation: In order to guarantee...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cu scopul garantarii
English translation:In order to guarantee...
Entered by: Nina Iordache

11:43 Sep 15, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / domeniu bancar
Romanian term or phrase: cu scopul garantarii
In scopul garantarii tuturor obligatiilor de plata cu titlu de credite, dobanzi, comisioane, cheltuieli de urmarire si executare ale Debitoarei SC..............
Nina Iordache
Romania
In order to guarantee...
Explanation:
In order to guarantee the safety of the entire textile interior, decorative accessories also should be flame retardant, and would include tassels, header tapes, braiding, fringes, cords and rosettes. The new Trevira CS trimmings are not only handmade ...

http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4697/is_200408/ai_n1...
Selected response from:

MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5In order to guarantee...
MMFORREST
3 +2With the purpose of....
anamaria bulgariu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
With the purpose of....


Explanation:
With the purpose of....

anamaria bulgariu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

agree  clauswe
1 day1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In order to guarantee...


Explanation:
In order to guarantee the safety of the entire textile interior, decorative accessories also should be flame retardant, and would include tassels, header tapes, braiding, fringes, cords and rosettes. The new Trevira CS trimmings are not only handmade ...

http://findarticles.com/p/articles/mi_hb4697/is_200408/ai_n1...


    Reference: http://www.dictionarromanenglez.ro/?cuvant=garanta
MMFORREST
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, asa este! M-am hotarat sa folosesc si eu aceasta expresie ca fiind mai potivita in context. Multumesc mult si pentru referinta!