KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

la sfârşitul perioadei de deţinere

English translation: at the end of the withholding period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:la sfârşitul perioadei de deţinere
English translation:at the end of the withholding period
Entered by: Nina Iordache

15:57 Nov 1, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / managementul riscului bancar
Romanian term or phrase: la sfârşitul perioadei de deţinere
Contextul meu este:

O simulare completă va conţine mai multe evoluţii. Cu cât numărul de evoluţii este mai mare, cu atât este mai corectă simularea. Aceasta deoarece cu cât sunt mai multe evoluţii adăugate simulării, distribuţia de probabilitate a valorilor simulate la sfârşitul perioadei de deţinere încep să prindă forma unei distribuţii normale standard.
Nina Iordache
Romania
at the end of the withholding period
Explanation:
[PDF] Dayton payroll this period Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
Returns are due 15 days after the end of the withholding period. Make Check or money order payable to. City of Dayton and Mail only to:. City of Dayton ...
www.ci.dayton.oh.us/html/tax_data/2005Forms/DW1-2005.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] Performance review form for Short-term staff with contracts of ... Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
a final review one month before the end of the withholding period. Reasons for the withholding:. Date:. Name (please print) ……………………………… Signature: … ...
www.searo.who.int/LinkFiles/Delegation_of_authority_Annex5B... - Pagini similare

HOUSE BILL NO. 279 - Income tax withholding/employr/amt ... the employer must pay to the State Tax Commission not later than five days after the end of the withholding period; to provide that commencing in 2006, ...
www3.state.id.us/oasis/2003/H0279.html - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Andrei Albu
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1at the end of the withholding period
Andrei Albu
3at the end of posession period
Irina Adams
2at the end of the holding period
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the end of posession period


Explanation:
sau holding period

Irina Adams
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Da, multumesc!


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the end of the withholding period


Explanation:
[PDF] Dayton payroll this period Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
Returns are due 15 days after the end of the withholding period. Make Check or money order payable to. City of Dayton and Mail only to:. City of Dayton ...
www.ci.dayton.oh.us/html/tax_data/2005Forms/DW1-2005.pdf - Pagini similare

[PDF] Performance review form for Short-term staff with contracts of ... Format de Fişier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Afişare ca HTML
a final review one month before the end of the withholding period. Reasons for the withholding:. Date:. Name (please print) ……………………………… Signature: … ...
www.searo.who.int/LinkFiles/Delegation_of_authority_Annex5B... - Pagini similare

HOUSE BILL NO. 279 - Income tax withholding/employr/amt ... the employer must pay to the State Tax Commission not later than five days after the end of the withholding period; to provide that commencing in 2006, ...
www3.state.id.us/oasis/2003/H0279.html - 18k - În Cache - Pagini similare


Andrei Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: exact!GDT/rétention FR/ Occurs when a dealer withholds a new issue from his customers in a rising market and subsequently takes the capital gain
29 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
at the end of the holding period


Explanation:
http://www.fairmark.com/capgain/basis/index.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-11-01 16:23:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


► Contact Us

2007 edition!







Tax Guide for Investors
Stock Basis and Holding Period
Your starting point for learning about the basis and holding period of any shares of stock you own.

Basis is important because it's used to determine how much gain or loss you report when you sell your stock, and may be used for other purposes as well. Your holding period is essential in determining what category of gain or loss you have when you sell



Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Multumesc mult!