KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

comitet de credite

English translation: credit committee


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:comitet de credite
English translation:credit committee
Entered by: translator2012

17:30 Mar 6, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general) / bănci
Romanian term or phrase: comitet de credite
comitet de credite- responsabil pentru evaluarea si aprobarea cererilor de subimprumut

(în cadrul unei bănci)


Mulţumesc.
translator2012
credit committee
Explanation:
www.cuaudit.com/credit.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-06 17:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=CREDIT COMMITTEE&btnG=Că...
Selected response from:

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4credit committeeGeorgiana Vasilescu
3Loan/Lending Department
Mihaela Ghiuzeli
3underwriting
Alina Weidell


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
credit committee


Explanation:
www.cuaudit.com/credit.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-03-06 17:40:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q=CREDIT COMMITTEE&btnG=Că...

Georgiana Vasilescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mulţumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
7 mins
  -> Multumesc.

agree  Emanuel Bod
41 mins
  -> Multumesc, Ema.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
19 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Iosif.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
20 hrs
  -> Multumesc.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
underwriting


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Underwriting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-06 19:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Underwriting Department
http://expo.live.com/ViewListing.aspx?lId=11030333&pid=msn_c...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-06 19:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cel putin asa vad ca e in USA

Alina Weidell
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Loan/Lending Department


Explanation:
http://www.banking-business-review.com/article_news.asp?guid...
poate fi si "lending department"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-03-06 20:29:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://biz.yahoo.com/bw/080306/20080306006015.html?.v=1

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12