KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

capital social subscris si varsat

English translation: subscribed and paid capital


06:01 Aug 26, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Romanian term or phrase: capital social subscris si varsat
C.S. subscris si varsat: 50000000 lei,
Simonel
English translation:subscribed and paid capital
Explanation:
cam asa ceva
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5subscribed and paid-in share capital
Laura Genescu (Briciu)
5subscribed and paid up share capital
Nina Iordache
3 +1subscribed and paid capital
valhalla55


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
subscribed and paid-in share capital


Explanation:
...

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/issued-share-ca...
12 mins
  -> Multumesc, Monika!

agree  Dani Limbasan
24 mins
  -> Multumesc, Dani!

agree  Tatiana Neamţu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Tatiana!

agree  Sigina : paid up stiam eu
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Sigina!

agree  anamaria bulgariu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc, Anamaria!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subscribed and paid capital


Explanation:
cam asa ceva

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Silea: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/issued-share-ca...
11 mins
  -> Multumesc!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subscribed and paid up share capital


Explanation:
http://www.itcportal.com/itc_annualreport/pdfs/sc_statement_...

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63