KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

Control bancar

English translation: bank supervision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Control bancar
English translation:bank supervision
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

09:03 Nov 19, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Finance (general) / name of course
Romanian term or phrase: Control bancar
Titlul unui curs (semestrul VIII/ 2004-2005) la Facultatea de Economie, Babes Bolyai Univ. din Cluj.

Apare intr-o foaie matricola, impreuna cu lista altor cursuri: Contabilitate Bancara, Audit Financiar-Contabil, Gestiunea Riscurilor in Banci si Burse, etc.

Banking Control ??? thnx
bobe
United States
bank supervision
Explanation:
Sau "banking supervision".
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos, Iosif.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9bank supervision
Iosif JUHASZ
5bank controlling
adami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
bank supervision


Explanation:
Sau "banking supervision".

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Multumesc frumos, Iosif.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gad Kohenov: Yes. Cotrollo bancario in Italian too.
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Radu DANAILA
6 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Nina Iordache: Sigur! Bank supervision Contrôle des banques, supervision bancaire
30 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  clauswe
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ilinca Florea
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Kathleen79
4 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
6 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  xxxnatalina83
7 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank controlling


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="bank controlling"&btnG=...

adami
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25