KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

declaratie recapitulativa

English translation: recapitulative statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:declaratie recapitulativa
English translation:recapitulative statement
Entered by: RODICA CIOBANU

13:28 Dec 5, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / declaratie 390 ViIES
Romanian term or phrase: declaratie recapitulativa
Declaratie reclapitulativa privind livrarile/achizitiile/prestarile intracomunitare
RODICA CIOBANU
Romania
recapitulative statement
Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/vies/faqvies.do

http://www.vero.fi/nc/doc/download.asp?id=2101;443146
Selected response from:

Roxana Oniga
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc Roxana, week-end placut
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recapitulative statement
Roxana Oniga
4Recapitulative DeclarationConstantinos Faridis
4 -1value added tax recapitulative statementtradetrek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recapitulative statement


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/vies/faqvies.do

http://www.vero.fi/nc/doc/download.asp?id=2101;443146

Roxana Oniga
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
multumesc Roxana, week-end placut

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik
29 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead
7 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
13 days

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Recapitulative Declaration


Explanation:
#
screen, to use the Recapitulative Declaration service for the relevant period. ... In the event of failure to- submit your Recapitulative Declaration by the ...
www.vat.gov.mt/docs/RecapitulativeDeclerationFlyer.pdf
#
[PDF]
Guidelines on Submitting the Recapitulative Declaration via File
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Guidelines on Submitting the Recapitulative Declaration via File. March 2010 ...
www.vat.gov.mt/docs/RecapitulativeDeclarationFileUpload_Gui...
Περισσότερα αποτελέσματα από vat.gov.mt
#
[DOC]
Download Document - ADMINISTRATIVE INSTRUCTION
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Μορφή αρχείου: Microsoft Word - Quick View
Where the goods concerned are the subject of a general, periodic or recapitulative declaration, the Director General may authorize variations in the form of ...
www.esiweb.org/pdf/bridges/kosovo/10/25.doc
#
European Tax Law - Αποτέλεσμα Google Books
Ben J.M. Terra, Peter J Wattel - 2008 - Business & Economics - 458 σελίδες
A recapitulative declaration must be submitted before the third day following the month in which goods have been released. ...
books.google.es/books?isbn=9013046592...
#
[PDF]
The list of national codes required on the SAD by the Hungarian ...
- [ Μετάφραση αυτής της σελίδας ]
Μορφή αρχείου: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
0 201 Declaration for forage materials and additives. 0 202 Declaration of product contents. 0 203 Recapitulative declaration ...
ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/resources/documents/.../hu_44a_en.pdf
#
[PDF]
B 4995 A.L. 363 ta' l-2009 ATT DWAR TAXXA FUQ IL-VALUR MIŻJUD

1 Jan 2010 ... Country. VAT Number. Goods (EUR). FIRST SCHEDULE. Regulation 5. Recapitulative Declaration. Declaration Details. Year. Submission Basis ...
www.doi.gov.mt/en/legalnotices/2009/12/LN 363.pdf

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maria Diaconu: more probably "statement" than "declaration"
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
value added tax recapitulative statement


Explanation:
.

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: there is no mention anywhere in the source text of VAT
5 hrs
  -> eu asa as traduce!

agree  Roxana Nechita
7 hrs

disagree  eronima kirileanu: VAT ????
2 days 12 hrs
  -> exact. cine stie fiscalitate... stie ce zic.