KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

Registrul de stat al organizaţiilor

English translation: State Register of (Enterprises) and Organizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Registrul de stat al organizaţiilor
English translation:State Register of (Enterprises) and Organizations
Entered by: Passion-Flower

12:35 Dec 9, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Registrul de stat al organizaţiilor
Banca Naţională nu este supusă înregistrării în Registrul de stat al întreprinderilor şi în Registrul de stat al organizaţiilor.
Passion-Flower
Moldova
State Register of (Enterprises) and Organizations
Explanation:

http://en.anofm.md/prelungire_permise
Selected response from:

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7State Register of (Enterprises) and Organizations
Mihaela Roman
4State Commercial Registry
Veronica Lupascu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registrul de stat al organizaţiilor
State Commercial Registry


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=mo&q="state commercial regis...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-12-09 12:45:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Este vorba de un singur registru - Registrul de Stat al Întreprinderilor şi Organizaţiilor, vezi: http://www.registru.md/faq_dmse/




Example sentence(s):
  • Removal of the Farm from the State Commercial Registry. Within 5 days from the receipt of all required documents.
Veronica Lupascu
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
State Register of (Enterprises) and Organizations


Explanation:

http://en.anofm.md/prelungire_permise

Mihaela Roman
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Lupascu
7 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 hr
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Klára Kalamár
4 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  camelia cos
22 hrs
  -> Mu,tumesc!

agree  George Colibaba
23 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 26 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
8 days
  -> Multumesc.