KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

cu condiţia informării publicului

English translation: provided that the public is informed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cu condiţia informării publicului
English translation:provided that the public is informed
Entered by: Passion-Flower

13:06 Dec 9, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: cu condiţia informării publicului
este vb despre statutul bancii...

12. Actele normative ale Băncii Naţionale, care sînt obligatorii pentru instituţiile financiare şi alte persoane juridice şi fizice, se publică în Monitorul Oficial şi intră în vigoare fie la data publicării lor, fie la o altă dată prevăzută în textul actului respectiv, cu condiţia informării publicului.
Passion-Flower
Moldova
provided that the public is informed
Explanation:
o posibilitate
Selected response from:

Word_Wise
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8provided that the public is informedWord_Wise
4 +1after giving appropriate public notice; provided that proper public notice is giventradetrek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
provided that the public is informed


Explanation:
o posibilitate

Word_Wise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in MoldavianMoldavian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Roberts: mai accentuat: provided that the public is duly informed
1 min
  -> agree, thanks

agree  camelia cos
10 mins

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
59 mins

agree  Vera Costea
2 hrs

agree  Klára Kalamár
4 hrs

agree  adinag
6 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 19 mins

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
8 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
after giving appropriate public notice; provided that proper public notice is given


Explanation:
.

tradetrek
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Colibaba
8 hrs