KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

efect în suprapunere

English translation: (seasonal) effect overlapping with (the price growth)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:efect în suprapunere
English translation:(seasonal) effect overlapping with (the price growth)
Entered by: Passion-Flower

08:54 Dec 13, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: efect în suprapunere
Creşterea lunară a preţurilor la produsele alimentare a fost mai temperată, înregistrând o sporire cu 0.0 la sută faţă de luna precedentă, în mare parte datorită majorării preţurilor la ulei vegetal, determinată de recolta mică din regiune, precum şi sporirii preţurilor la legume şi cartofi, ca urmare al efectului sezonier în suprapunere cu majorarea preţurilor la nivel internaţional.
Passion-Flower
Moldova
(seasonal) effect overlapping with (the price growth)
Explanation:
propunere
Selected response from:

Ilona Roberts
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5(seasonal) effect overlapping with (the price growth)
Ilona Roberts
4in conjunction with
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(seasonal) effect overlapping with (the price growth)


Explanation:
propunere

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Roman
7 mins

agree  Word_Wise
11 mins

agree  George Colibaba
1 hr

agree  camelia cos
2 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in conjunction with


Explanation:
Fara ambiguitati. Au avut o recolta proasta, si pe deasupra si preturile de import au crescut.


Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 160