KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

casa centrala a cooperativelor de credit

English translation: central house of the credit cooperatives

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:casa centrala a cooperativelor de credit
English translation:central house of the credit cooperatives
Entered by: cristi gontariu

16:20 Jan 27, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: casa centrala a cooperativelor de credit
casa centrala a cooperativelor de credit
cristi gontariu
central house of credit cooperatives
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-27 16:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.usbiz.ro/digit/digit2.php3?d=2002September
Selected response from:

A.Albu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1central house of credit cooperatives
A.Albu
4 -1Credit Union Head Office
xxxjerryk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
central house of credit cooperatives


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-27 16:26:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.usbiz.ro/digit/digit2.php3?d=2002September

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anca Nitu: head office of credit cooperatives i-as zice eu
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Credit Union Head Office


Explanation:
Niagara Credit Union - Head Office
Find Anything In Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada, Home : Money & Law : Banks & Financial
Institutions : Niagara Credit Union - Head Office. Visit Our Website. ...
www.shopinniagarafalls.com/Money___Law/Banks___Financial_In... fice/360724.htm - 19k - Cached
Motor City Community Credit Union - Head Office
... Home : Money & Law : Banks & Financial Institutions : Motor City Community
Credit Union - Head Office. Visit Our Website. MCCCU is ...
www.shopinwindsor.com/Money___Law/Banks___Financial_Institu... _Head_Office/344380.htm - 19k - Cached
Carpathia Credit Union Ltd. - Head Office
Carpathia Credit Union Ltd. - Head Office. 950 Main Street Winnipeg, Manitoba
R2W 3P4 Tel, (204)989-7400. View Local Map. UNCUA 2353 W. Chicago Ave. ...
www.uncuausa.com/noname2.html - 5k - Cached - More pages from this site
Vancity Credit Union - Head Office
Find Anything In Vancouver, BC, Canada, Home : Money & Law : Banks & Financial
Institutions : Vancity Credit Union - Head Office. Visit Our Website. ...
www.shopinvancouver.com/Money___Law/Banks___Financial_Insti... e/345376.htm - 19k - Cached


xxxjerryk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rodica Stefan: head office este sediul central. In SUA exista National Credit Union Administration care "an independent federal agency . In Canada este Credit Union Central, iar in Australia - Central Credit Union, care parca ar merge aici. .
23 mins

neutral  Anca Nitu: credit cooperative=promotes thrift and savings among its members and creates funds in order to grant loans for productive and provident purposes. it's not a union
1 hr