KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

numaratorul/numitorul indicatorului de solvabilitate

English translation: numerator/denominator of the solvency ratio

17:34 Jan 28, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: numaratorul/numitorul indicatorului de solvabilitate
numaratorul/numitorul indicatorului de solvabilitate a institutiei de credit
cristi gontariu
English translation:numerator/denominator of the solvency ratio
Explanation:
este "ratio", fiind vorba de un raport asa cum arata sintagma numarator...
Selected response from:

Rodica Stefan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2numerator/denominator of the solvency ratio
Rodica Stefan
4numerator/denominator of the liquidity indicator
Endre Both
4nomerator/denominator of the lending institution solvency indicator
Hezy Mor


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nomerator/denominator of the lending institution solvency indicator


Explanation:
More context might help.

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 43

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerator/denominator of the liquidity indicator


Explanation:
When talking about banks, "liquidity" is the term. See refs too for potentially interesting reading.


    Reference: http://www.norges-bank.no/front/rapport/en/fs/2003-01/4.html
    Reference: http://www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/TAR3098/attachment3.pdf
Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
numerator/denominator of the solvency ratio


Explanation:
este "ratio", fiind vorba de un raport asa cum arata sintagma numarator...

Rodica Stefan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yehuda Lior: instead ratio, could be also index
15 hrs

agree  xxxMihai Badea
479 days