KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

itmb cm

English translation: Territorial Labour Inspectorate - Bucharest; - Labour Chamber


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:itmb - cm = Inspectoratul Teritorial de Munca al Municipiului Bucuresti - Camera de Munca
English translation:Territorial Labour Inspectorate - Bucharest; - Labour Chamber
Entered by: Claudia Serban

18:46 Aug 6, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
Romanian term or phrase: itmb cm
These are two abridged words from Reiffaisen Bank statement.

trez sect 4 itmb
0.75 % com cm april2004
Stanislav Osadchiy
Territorial Labor Inspectorate - Bucharest
Explanation:
Territorial Labour Inspectorate - Bucharest (Inspectoratul Teritorial de Munca al Municipiului Bucuresti - itmb)
Labour Chamber (Camera de Munca - cm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-08-06 19:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Treasury of Sector 4 (trez sect 4)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-06 19:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
Treasury of District 4
Selected response from:

Claudia Serban
Grading comment
Multamesc, Claudia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Territorial Labor Inspectorate - Bucharest
Claudia Serban
3Regional Labour Office of Bucharest/workbook
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Regional Labour Office of Bucharest/workbook


Explanation:
Inspectoratul Teritorial de Munca Bucuresti


Ovidiu Grecea sprijina inspectorii muncii
... Comitetului Operativ Consultativ al Prefecturii (COC), reprezentantului Inspectoratului
Teritorial de Munca al Municipiului Bucuresti (ITMB) o statistica ...
stiri.rol.ro/stiri/2004/03/132571.htm - 28k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Considering this, maybe cm stands for Cartea de Munca, which I'm not sure how it is translated, but I'm almost sure it's in the proz glossary. this would make sense as people have to present an excerpt from their workbook when they want to take a credit from the bank.
However, given the limited context, I'm not sure it fits

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Claudia Serban: este vorba de comisionul pt camera de munca; vezi http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&ie=UTF-8&q="comision camer...
5 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Territorial Labor Inspectorate - Bucharest


Explanation:
Territorial Labour Inspectorate - Bucharest (Inspectoratul Teritorial de Munca al Municipiului Bucuresti - itmb)
Labour Chamber (Camera de Munca - cm)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-08-06 19:09:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Treasury of Sector 4 (trez sect 4)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2004-08-06 19:14:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or
Treasury of District 4


    -
Claudia Serban
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Multamesc, Claudia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Diaconu
4 mins
  -> Multumesc