KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Finance (general)

cheltuieli forfetare

English translation: flat rate expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cheltuieli forfetare
English translation:flat rate expenses
Entered by: Paula Marginean

12:25 Aug 13, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mo(n)stra de legislatie romaneasca
Romanian term or phrase: cheltuieli forfetare
Cheltuielile forfetare includ comisioanele si alte sume care revin organismelor de gestiune colectiva sau altor platitori de venituri drept plata a serviciilor prestate pentru gestiunea drepturilor de catre acestia din urma catre titularii de drepturi.
cristi gontariu
flat rate expenses
Explanation:
forfetar = (despre cheltuieli, taxe, impozite) stabilit dinainte la o suma globala si invariabila.
Selected response from:

Paula Marginean
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4flat rate expensesPaula Marginean
4forfeiture expenses
elenus


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forfeiture expenses


Explanation:
... In this paragraph, “forfeiture expenses” include all proper expenses of the proceedings
for forfeiture and sale, including expenses of seizure, maintenance ...
vezi link: www.legis.state.wi.us/2003/data/AB-882.pdf

... Forfeiture Expenses Paid/Reimbursed: These are expenses incurred post judgment
such as preparing personal property for auction and auction costs. ...
www.ocjc.state.or.us/Forfeiture/AF304_Instructions.doc

elenus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 44

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flat rate expenses


Explanation:
forfetar = (despre cheltuieli, taxe, impozite) stabilit dinainte la o suma globala si invariabila.

Paula Marginean
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4