KudoZ home » Romanian to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

imi lasi

English translation: *see the explanation**


16:53 Oct 20, 2006
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Romanian term or phrase: imi lasi
I read this:sa imi lasi un mail un mesaj... un sms te rog ..sper sa vezi commentul.... And I wanted to know what it means in English.
Dulce
English translation:*see the explanation**
Explanation:
"please, send me an e-mail, a message ... a sms... I do hope you'll see my comment"
Selected response from:

Elvira Tatucu
Grading comment
thanks your answer really helped me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4*see the explanation**
Elvira Tatucu
4 +1drop me
Alexandru Molla


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
*see the explanation**


Explanation:
"please, send me an e-mail, a message ... a sms... I do hope you'll see my comment"


Elvira Tatucu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thanks your answer really helped me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Haiduc
30 mins
  -> Mulţumesc Mihaela!

agree  Dan Barbulescu
40 mins
  -> Mulşumesc Dan!

agree  C. Roman
1 hr
  -> Merci Consuela!

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
12 hrs
  -> Merci Bogdan!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drop me


Explanation:
What about the good ol' "drop me"? Stiu ca e cu drop me a line... dar pe google am gasit 190.000 de ocurentze cu "drop me a message" deci probabil poate fi extrapolat: "drop me an sms"... etc.

Alexandru Molla
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tehno
1 day13 hrs
  -> multumesc :)