KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Government / Politics

Variantă de lucru

English translation: draft proposal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Variantă de lucru
English translation:draft proposal
Entered by: tradetrek

15:19 Dec 4, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Romanian term or phrase: Variantă de lucru
Botiş: Avem trei variante de lucru privind concediul maternal, eu susţin reducerea la 12 luni
tradetrek
we are considering/examining three scenarios
Explanation:

O altă idee.
Sau poate examining drafts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2010-12-05 07:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Şi mai e, desigur, draft proposal :)
In summer/autumn 2004, three draft proposals of amendments were submitted to Parliament...
At the meeting, three draft proposals for party platform were discussed. Two drafts had been authored by rightwing moderates whilst the third (presented by ...
So far, three draft proposals have been put forward by the government, the Civic Platform (PO) and the Law and Justice (PiS) parties. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2010-12-06 05:41:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ok. Nu-mi era deloc clar în ce stadiu "de lucru" se află variantele alea geniale.
Selected response from:

Cristina C.
Romania
Grading comment
draft proposal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3there are three ways of approaching the matter with maternity leaveioanatrad
4 +1we are considering/examining three scenariosCristina C.


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
there are three ways of approaching the matter with maternity leave


Explanation:
Cred ca in acest caz este sinonim cu modalitati de abordare...

ioanatrad
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviu roth: ... sau three options ... și ași folosi regarding în loc de with
20 mins

agree  Mihaela Ghiuzeli: De acord cu Liviu.
8 hrs

agree  IonutU: sau the issue of maternity
16 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avem trei variante de lucru
we are considering/examining three scenarios


Explanation:

O altă idee.
Sau poate examining drafts.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2010-12-05 07:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Şi mai e, desigur, draft proposal :)
In summer/autumn 2004, three draft proposals of amendments were submitted to Parliament...
At the meeting, three draft proposals for party platform were discussed. Two drafts had been authored by rightwing moderates whilst the third (presented by ...
So far, three draft proposals have been put forward by the government, the Civic Platform (PO) and the Law and Justice (PiS) parties. ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day14 hrs (2010-12-06 05:41:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ok. Nu-mi era deloc clar în ce stadiu "de lucru" se află variantele alea geniale.

Cristina C.
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
draft proposal

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Nechita
16 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.