KudoZ home » Romanian to English » History

nominale

English translation: denomination


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:nominale
English translation:denomination
Entered by: adinag

07:55 Sep 13, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Science - History / numismatică
Romanian term or phrase: nominale
1.2. Statistici pe nominale. În ce privește preferința pe nominale domină net as-ul, urmat de moneda de bronz (AE), în timp ce denar-ul se regăsește în aria necropolei, mai rar în morminte (ca inventar) și îndeosebi pentru perioada dinastiei X.
adinag
denomination
Explanation:
Denomination statistics sau denomination breakdown in contextul tau. Vezi linkurile din referinte, de ex. Denominations from Augustus until the End of the 3 Century A.D.




Selected response from:

Ioana Costache
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5care tine de cevabrighita
4denomination
Ioana Costache


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
denomination


Explanation:
Denomination statistics sau denomination breakdown in contextul tau. Vezi linkurile din referinte, de ex. Denominations from Augustus until the End of the 3 Century A.D.







    Reference: http://www.romancoins.info/Denominations.html
    Reference: http://maa.missouri.edu/exhibitions/romancoins/glossary.html
Ioana Costache
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: mulţumesc....


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
care tine de ceva


Explanation:
cauta explicatia pe dex online

brighita
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: şi traducerea în limba engleză este...