KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Insurance

referent

English translation: Insurance Agent or Insurance Referral Agent.


05:59 Dec 12, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / insurance
Romanian term or phrase: referent
Lucrator pentru Companie de Asigurari, de asemenea:
referent asigurari
Marius Porojan
English translation:Insurance Agent or Insurance Referral Agent.
Explanation:
Context leads me to: Insurance Agent. However, for a more detailed explanation 'referral' can be added.

Good Luck!
Camelia
Selected response from:

CamJ
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Insurance Agent or Insurance Referral Agent.CamJ
4Insurance Company employee, Insurance reviwerxxxYehuda Lior


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Insurance Agent or Insurance Referral Agent.


Explanation:
Context leads me to: Insurance Agent. However, for a more detailed explanation 'referral' can be added.

Good Luck!
Camelia

CamJ
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.Albu
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Insurance Company employee, Insurance reviwer


Explanation:
Person who works for the Insurance Company
Referent is reviewer

xxxYehuda Lior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HebrewHebrew