KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Journalism

tema congresululi pentrul anul acesta a fost sfintenia si curatenia in modul

English translation: the topic of this year conference was the sacredness and cleansing


15:08 Jun 19, 2005
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism / religion
Romanian term or phrase: tema congresululi pentrul anul acesta a fost sfintenia si curatenia in modul
this term is used in article found in a small magazine.
sally
English translation:the topic of this year conference was the sacredness and cleansing
Explanation:
According to Kudoz rule I translate the first 10 words:"tema congresului pentru anul acesta a fost sfintenia si curatenia"
Selected response from:

Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Grading comment
thanks for the translation, but i was wondering if u can help me translate the entire article in the magazine, i will give u the website. i really want to know what it means. so i fu can please email me a chilli_peppers_99@hotmail.com
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2holiness and purityDiana Chemparathy
4the topic of this year conference was the sacredness and cleansing
Mihaela Brooks


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the topic of this year conference was the sacredness and cleansing


Explanation:
According to Kudoz rule I translate the first 10 words:"tema congresului pentru anul acesta a fost sfintenia si curatenia"


Mihaela Brooks
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Grading comment
thanks for the translation, but i was wondering if u can help me translate the entire article in the magazine, i will give u the website. i really want to know what it means. so i fu can please email me a chilli_peppers_99@hotmail.com

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
holiness and purity


Explanation:
cred ca merge mai bine intr-un context religios, plus apare si in multe linkuri pe google.
"Holiness and Purity of Life" shop.livingway.org/holiness_purity.html
"Understanding the holiness and purity of God enables you to see your own true color or condition...";www.noapathy.org/tracts/heard.html



Diana Chemparathy
United States
Native speaker of: Romanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Daraban: absolutamente
1 day14 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Sinziana Paltineanu
1 day17 hrs
  -> multumesc