KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

subscris şi vărsat integral

English translation: subscribed and paid-in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:subscris şi vărsat integral
English translation:subscribed and paid-in
Entered by: Renata Rusu

11:29 Nov 6, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: subscris şi vărsat integral
capitalul social al societăţii subscris şi vărsat integral în numerar
Renata Rusu
Japan
subscribed and fully paid
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7subscribed and fully paid
Oana Dorobantu
4underwritten capital, paid in fullAnca Nitu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
subscribed and fully paid


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andreea irimia
10 mins

agree  Mihaela BUFNILA: Cu un amendament: "paid-in" http://www.eib.org/Attachments/general/events/pv_capital_en....
17 mins

agree  MMFORREST: Cum zice Mihaela, paid in.
2 hrs

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: subscribed and paid in full.
3 hrs

agree  Norbert Andor: paid-up este varianta corecta http://www.investorwords.com/3572/paid_up.html Paid-up capital is essentially the portion of authorized stock that the company has issued and received payment for.
3 hrs

agree  ayast: mai degraba 'paid in'
21 hrs

agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
underwritten capital, paid in full


Explanation:
cred ca aici "subscris" vrea sa zica garantat
exemple de utilizare a expresiei:
http://www.terraincapital.com/transactions.htm
Terrain Australia Limited $3.92 million underwritten capital raising to fund the purchase of Trevor Roebig & Associates

$2.66 million underwritten rights issue to fund the purchase of Northern City Finance

http://wms-soros.mngt.waikato.ac.nz/NR/rdonlyres/ecvuendiszr...
•Briscoe Group Ltd initial public offering ($210 million);•Placement of Canadian Pacific's 24% shareholding in TranzRail ($106 million);•Advisor to Montana Group in the takeover by Allied Domecq ($1.0 billion);•Sky Television underwritten capital note issue ($110 million);•Natural Gas Corporation’s takeover of TransAlta (NZ$1 billion);•Guinness Peat Group plc fully underwritten capital note issue ($250 million);•Kiwi Dairies acquisition of an 80% shareholding in Peters & Brownes Foods ($320 million);•Montana Group underwritten capital note issue, ($125 million);•Natural Gas Corporation rights issue, Lead Manager and Underwriter ($366 million);•Montana Group’s acquisition of Corbans ($150 million);•Merger between Northland Dairy and Kiwi Dairies ($2.0 billion); and•Acquisition of a 46% stake in Lion Nathan by Kirin ($1.3 billion).


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 169