KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

sub conditie

English translation: contract de cesiune sub conditie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:conditional conveyance contract
English translation:contract de cesiune sub conditie
Entered by: Cristina Chaplin

14:52 Jan 18, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: sub conditie
contract de cesiune sub conditie. multumesc
anne monne
conditional conveyance contract
Explanation:
A4214A distressed property conditional conveyance contract and a distressed property conveyance contract shall be written in at least 14-point boldface type, ...
www.njleg.state.nj.us/2006/Bills/A4500/4214_I1.HTM - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Subject To Finance - Conveyancing Finance ConditionThe purchaser's finance condition may expire, resulting in the contract becoming .... and our Conveyancing Section for conveyancing consumer information. ...
www.lawyersconveyancing.com.au/finance.asp - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Conveyancing - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaNormally the contract is conditional upon matters such as the sellers being ... A common conveyance by a solicitor or licensed conveyancer usually takes 4-6 ...
www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conveyancing - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Badsey: The MillMortgage – A conditional conveyance of land or other property as security for the payment of money or discharge of an obligation, becoming void on the ...
www.badsey.net/mill/glossary.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Seal Glossary of terms Sir John Lubbock, 1st Baron Avebury Below ...The form is usually used for conveyances, but also sometimes for ... Mortgage, A conditional conveyance of property as security for the repayment of a loan. ...
212.85.26.231/dserve/glossary.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-01-18 15:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.212.85.26.231/dserve/glossary.htm
Selected response from:

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5conditional conveyance contractCristina Chaplin
3conditioned
Irina Adams


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditioned


Explanation:
maybe, just a suggestion. O would need more context to be ableto be sure

Irina Adams
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmistahara
13 mins
  -> multumesc

disagree  Andrei Huiban: Sub niciun aspect "conditioned" nu ar fi o alegere corecta in situatia de fata
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
conditional conveyance contract


Explanation:
A4214A distressed property conditional conveyance contract and a distressed property conveyance contract shall be written in at least 14-point boldface type, ...
www.njleg.state.nj.us/2006/Bills/A4500/4214_I1.HTM - 60k - Cached - Similar pages

Subject To Finance - Conveyancing Finance ConditionThe purchaser's finance condition may expire, resulting in the contract becoming .... and our Conveyancing Section for conveyancing consumer information. ...
www.lawyersconveyancing.com.au/finance.asp - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Conveyancing - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaNormally the contract is conditional upon matters such as the sellers being ... A common conveyance by a solicitor or licensed conveyancer usually takes 4-6 ...
www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Conveyancing - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Badsey: The MillMortgage – A conditional conveyance of land or other property as security for the payment of money or discharge of an obligation, becoming void on the ...
www.badsey.net/mill/glossary.htm - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

Seal Glossary of terms Sir John Lubbock, 1st Baron Avebury Below ...The form is usually used for conveyances, but also sometimes for ... Mortgage, A conditional conveyance of property as security for the repayment of a loan. ...
212.85.26.231/dserve/glossary.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-01-18 15:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.212.85.26.231/dserve/glossary.htm

Cristina Chaplin
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
7 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: sau :conditional assignment contract http://www.6717000.com/admin/uploads/contact/pdf/1176761272a...
2 hrs
  -> multumes si salutari!

agree  Georgiana Vasilescu: de acord dar... cu "assignment" :)
4 hrs
  -> multumesc.

agree  Ecaterina Rusnac: avocatii vorbitori nativi de engleza cu care am lucrat, mi-au spus sa folosesc assignment agreement, insa conform http://dictionary.law.com/ nici termenii folositi mai sus nu sunt incorecti
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Andrei Huiban
8 hrs
  -> multumesc