KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

insarcinari ulterioare

English translation: further assignments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:insarcinari ulterioare
English translation:further assignments
Entered by: Alexandra Krah

10:21 Feb 19, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: insarcinari ulterioare
... acorduri separate pt proiecte individuale viitoare care depasesc obiectul mentionat anterior ("Insarcinari ulterioare"), regulile si reglementarile prezentului contract se vor aplica de asemenea unor asemenea insarcinari ulterioare.
Alexandra Krah
Germany
further assignments
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minute (2009-02-19 10:37:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/vic/consol_act/wa198983/s...

"Is not subject to further assignment. " din sursa http://www.acquisition.gov/far/current/html/Subpart 32_8.htm...
Selected response from:

Natalia Conovca
Moldova
Grading comment
Multumesc! 'Further Assignments' se potriveste cel mai bine contextului meu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9further assignments
Natalia Conovca
5 +2ulterior assignments
Nina Iordache
5subsequent tasks
Maria-Letitia Chiculita


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
further assignments


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minute (2009-02-19 10:37:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.austlii.edu.au/au/legis/vic/consol_act/wa198983/s...

"Is not subject to further assignment. " din sursa http://www.acquisition.gov/far/current/html/Subpart 32_8.htm...

Natalia Conovca
Moldova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Multumesc! 'Further Assignments' se potriveste cel mai bine contextului meu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
5 mins
  -> Mersi :).

agree  cristina48: subsequent assigments
1 hr
  -> Multumesc

agree  Nina Iordache: De acord cu Cristina!
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Ada Jones
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Ciprian - Vasile Popescu
5 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu
10 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  liviu roth: in functie de context poate fi si "duties"
16 hrs
  -> Multumesc

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days20 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ulterior assignments


Explanation:
in context legal:

http://books.google.ro/books?id=xzITAAAAYAAJ&pg=PA57&lpg=PA5...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-19 10:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definitie "ulterior" de pe answers.com:

1. Lying beyond what is evident, revealed, or avowed, especially being concealed intentionally so as to deceive: an ulterior motive.
2. Lying beyond or outside the area of immediate interest.
3. Occurring later; subsequent.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-19 12:45:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tasks in franceza (answers.com):

n. - travail, tâche, besogne, lourde tâche
v. tr. - assigner une tâche à, mettre à l'épreuve, éprouver, surcharger de travail
adj. - de travail

assignments in franceza:

n. - mission, (École) devoir, (Univ) devoir, dissertation, attribution, allocation, affectation, (Jur) cession, transfert (de biens)

si definitie:

n.

1. A piece of work assigned or done as part of one's duties.
2. A difficult or tedious undertaking.
3. A function to be performed; an objective.

tr.v., tasked, task·ing, tasks.

1. To assign a task to or impose a task on.
2. To overburden with labor; tax.

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 mins
  -> Multumesc frumos, Rodica!

agree  cristina48
1 hr
  -> Multumesc frumos, Cristina!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subsequent tasks


Explanation:
Propunerea mea. Cred ca asta e ideea.

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MoldavianMoldavian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 38