International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

contract de furnizare

English translation: [product] supply contract/agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de furnizare
English translation:[product] supply contract/agreement
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

12:01 Jan 17, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Romanian term or phrase: contract de furnizare
contract de furnizare - contract de achizitie publica care are ca obiect furnizarea unuia sau mai multor produse

Cu multumiri,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
[product] supply contract
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1[product] supply contract
Oana Dorobantu
4Supply Agreement
asco
4contract for suppliesMaricica W.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract for supplies


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.dti.gov.uk/about/procurement/dtipf32_print.htm
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[product] supply contract


Explanation:
-

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristian Nicolaescu: supply contract
1 day17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Supply Agreement


Explanation:
.

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16