KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

AUTOSESIZAREA AUTORITATILOR

English translation: refer the matter to itself


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:autosesizare
English translation:refer the matter to itself
Entered by: Cristian Nicolaescu

16:05 Mar 5, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: AUTOSESIZAREA AUTORITATILOR
autoritatile trebuie sa se autosesizeze in vederea protejarii partilor contractante, in conditiile legii....
IMAGDA
refer the matter to itself
Explanation:
autosesizare = autosaisir (in franceza) = refer the matter to itself (vezi Kudoz Fr-En si adresa de mai jos)

O posibila traducere ar fi :
In view of protecting the contractual parties, by law, the authorities shall/must refer the matter to itself.

17, Jan-2002.
... For no apparent reason the STC referred the matter to itself and is ready to discuss
today whether to approve the transfer of shares to the mobile operator. ...
tetovo1.tripod.com/january/id17.html - 69k - în Cache - Pagini similare

Lords Hansard text for 9 Jun 1998 (180609-26)
... county court can refer direct to the Court of Appeal a devolution issue, but the
paragraphs exclude the Court of Appeal referring the matter to itself or the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ ld199798/ldhansrd/vo980609/text/80609-26.htm - 20k - în Cache - Pagini similare
Selected response from:

Cristian Nicolaescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1take legal action ex officio
Bogdan Burghelea
5refer the matter to itselfCristian Nicolaescu
4to take legal action without external notification
Laura Genescu (Briciu)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to take legal action without external notification


Explanation:
cred ca asta ar putea fi o varianta de traducere. In orice caz cred ca trebuie parafrazat cuvantul pt ca nu exista o expresie consacrata si concisa..

Laura Genescu (Briciu)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take legal action ex officio


Explanation:
... dar nu ignorati si raspunsul Laurei...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs 39 mins (2004-03-06 21:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reformulez: ... dar nu ignorati NICI raspunsul Laurei...

Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu): mersi mult, Bogdan! Salutari cu prietenie!
2 days15 hrs

2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
refer the matter to itself


Explanation:
autosesizare = autosaisir (in franceza) = refer the matter to itself (vezi Kudoz Fr-En si adresa de mai jos)

O posibila traducere ar fi :
In view of protecting the contractual parties, by law, the authorities shall/must refer the matter to itself.

17, Jan-2002.
... For no apparent reason the STC referred the matter to itself and is ready to discuss
today whether to approve the transfer of shares to the mobile operator. ...
tetovo1.tripod.com/january/id17.html - 69k - în Cache - Pagini similare

Lords Hansard text for 9 Jun 1998 (180609-26)
... county court can refer direct to the Court of Appeal a devolution issue, but the
paragraphs exclude the Court of Appeal referring the matter to itself or the ...
www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/ ld199798/ldhansrd/vo980609/text/80609-26.htm - 20k - în Cache - Pagini similare


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=128296&keyword=autosaisi
    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&inlang=pl&ie=ISO-8859-2&q=...
Cristian Nicolaescu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 28