intabula

English translation: to enter into the land register

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:intabula
English translation:to enter into the land register
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

13:30 Nov 18, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Romanian term or phrase: intabula
in limba engleza_
???
eneralu
Romania
to enter into the land register
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to enter into the land register
Iosif JUHASZ
5to intabulate / intabulation
Elena Perianu
Summary of reference entries provided
vezi
adinag

  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to enter into the land register


Explanation:
.

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina-Maria Foray
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to intabulate / intabulation


Explanation:
http://www.eurocadastre.org/pdf/auer.pdf

Elena Perianu
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: vezi

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/romanian_to_english/law_general/63...

adinag
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 day 1 hr
  -> multumesc
agree  Irina-Maria Foray
1 day 5 hrs
  -> multumesc




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search