KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

contract de garantie imobiliara

English translation: real estate, or real property security agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de garantie imobiliara
English translation:real estate, or real property security agreement
Entered by: eneralu

13:49 Nov 18, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Romanian term or phrase: contract de garantie imobiliara
in lb engleza?
multumesc
eneralu
Romania
real estate, or real property security agreement
Explanation:
In functie de context (neprecizat, din pacate):

1. Real Property: Rights, interests, and benefits inherent in the ownership of real estate, as distinguished from personal property
2. Real Estate: Land, including all the natural resources and permanent buildings on it. And including Real Property which, in turn, can include Personal Property
3. Personal Property: which consists of chattels, or movable goods
Selected response from:

Nina Iordache
Romania
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5real estate, or real property security agreement
Nina Iordache
4real-estate guarantee contract
Ramona Delcea
4Mortgage contract
Óscar Delgado Gosálvez


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mortgage contract


Explanation:
Mortgage (using a building as collateral)
conveyance of property to secure the performance of some obligation, the conveyance to be void on the due performance of the obligation
(Ballantines)

Óscar Delgado Gosálvez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
real-estate guarantee contract


Explanation:
Exista contracte de garantie (vezi referinta de mai jos), iar aici se aplica in real-estate.


    Reference: http://www.adb.org/Documents/Reports/PRC-SME/App-5.5.pdf
Ramona Delcea
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
real estate, or real property security agreement


Explanation:
In functie de context (neprecizat, din pacate):

1. Real Property: Rights, interests, and benefits inherent in the ownership of real estate, as distinguished from personal property
2. Real Estate: Land, including all the natural resources and permanent buildings on it. And including Real Property which, in turn, can include Personal Property
3. Personal Property: which consists of chattels, or movable goods

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
multumesc