KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

contract de credit ipotecar

English translation: mortgage contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:contract de credit ipotecar
English translation:mortgage contract
Entered by: adami

12:59 Nov 19, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / law
Romanian term or phrase: contract de credit ipotecar
in limba engleza?
multumesc frumos
eneralu
Romania
mortgage contract
Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?as_q=mortgage contract&hl=ro&num...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-19 13:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau mortgage deed:
v. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mortgage
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&as_qdr=all&q="mortgage dee...
Selected response from:

adami
Romania
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4mortgage contract
adami
4mortgage loan/loan facility/ agreementxxxAdrian MM.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mortgage contract


Explanation:
http://www.google.ro/search?as_q=mortgage contract&hl=ro&num...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-11-19 13:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sau mortgage deed:
v. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mortgage
http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&as_qdr=all&q="mortgage dee...

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Albu
2 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Ana Andronache
3 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
56 mins
  -> multumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
22 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage loan/loan facility/ agreement


Explanation:
Loan/facility etc. for the term credit - an international word by all accounts - needs be incorporated. The are various types of mortgage, like endowment or straight. This is just one form.




Example sentence(s):
  • SONYMA Remodel New York Program. Mortgage Loan Agreement. THIS AGREEMENT, including the provisions below, is made this ______ day of ______, ______. between ...
  • General Growth Closes New Secured Mortgage Loan Facility. Chicago, Illinois, July 11, 2008 — General Growth Properties, Inc. (NYSE: GGP, the Company) ...

    Reference: http://nyhomes.org/docs/r35-01.pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 102