KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Numele reprezentantului autorizat al Intermediarului”

English translation: The name of the intermediary's authorized representtative


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Numele reprezentantului autorizat al Intermediarului”
English translation:The name of the intermediary's authorized representtative
Entered by: Marina Aidova

13:32 Nov 28, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Romanian term or phrase: Numele reprezentantului autorizat al Intermediarului”
cum este mai corect in engleza
multumesc
eneralu
Romania
The name of the intermediary's authorized representtative
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Marina Aidova
Moldova
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3The name of the intermediary's authorized representtative
Marina Aidova
5 +1Name of the Agent's (or Intermediary's, Intercessor's, Interceder's etc.) Proxy
adami


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The name of the intermediary's authorized representtative


Explanation:


Marina Aidova
Moldova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Rodica!

agree  liviu roth: without double "t"
3 hrs
  -> oops, sorry for the typo and thank you for your support!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Name of the Agent's (or Intermediary's, Intercessor's, Interceder's etc.) Proxy


Explanation:
'proxy' being by definition an 'authorised person':

http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/proxy

v. si http://www.google.ro/search?hl=ro&q="agent's proxy&btnG=Căut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-11-28 20:57:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Daca e rubrica de formular (sau titlu), e de fapt articol eliptic: Name of Agent's Proxy

adami
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Perianu
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!