International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

in urma evaluarii ofertei

English translation: upon evaluation of the tender submitted as part of ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in urma evaluarii ofertei
English translation:upon evaluation of the tender submitted as part of ...
Entered by: m_b3lla

05:51 Aug 16, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: in urma evaluarii ofertei
Cum pot traduce: "în urma evaluării ofertei depuse in cadrul procedurii de atribuire a contractului de achiziţie publică"?

Mersi!
m_b3lla
upon evaluation of the tender submitted as part of ...
Explanation:
following the evaluation of the tender submitted as part of the award procedure for the public procurement contract ...


Evaluation of tenders e folosit de UE. Se poate folosi şi assessment însă.
Selected response from:

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5upon evaluation of the tender submitted as part of ...George Colibaba
4evaluation of the proposal submittedHezy Mor
3after the bid evaluation
Alexandranow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
after the bid evaluation


Explanation:
...

Alexandranow
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Neata! Eu ma gandisem la "assessment" si de fapt nu stiu cum sa spun "depuse in cadrul procedurii de atribuirea ctr. de achizitie publica":)...can you give me a hand with this, too? 10X


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
upon evaluation of the tender submitted as part of ...


Explanation:
following the evaluation of the tender submitted as part of the award procedure for the public procurement contract ...


Evaluation of tenders e folosit de UE. Se poate folosi şi assessment însă.

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik: after the evaluation of the bids/tenders submitted within the..
29 mins
  -> şi aşa, mulţumesc.

agree  Adina D
45 mins
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
1 hr
  -> mulţumesc.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
8 hrs
  -> mulţumesc!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluation of the proposal submitted


Explanation:
oferta in cazurile astea se numeste proposal, cel putin in engleza americana

Hezy Mor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Annamaria Amik: ofertele în achiziţiile publice se numesc bids sau tenders. Proposal se poate folosi pentru oferta tehnică sau oferta financiară din care este compusa oferta.
37 mins
  -> Vezi linkul: http://tinyurl.com/3ycfz45. ambele sunt folosite