KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

expresie

English translation: granted for use for the duration of the existence of the building


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:expresie
English translation:granted for use for the duration of the existence of the building
Entered by: Robert Roata

19:59 Dec 21, 2010
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: expresie
atribuit în folosinţă pe durata existenţei construcţiei
Robert Roata
granted for use for the duration of the existence of the building
Explanation:

Se poate adăuga eventual free of charge; folosinţa, din câte ştiu eu, este gratuită, spre deosebire de concesiune.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2010-12-23 17:04:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu plăcere!
Selected response from:

Cristina C.
Romania
Grading comment
Mulţam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5granted for use for the duration of the existence of the buildingCristina C.
5100
MarianRadoiu


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
granted for use for the duration of the existence of the building


Explanation:

Se poate adăuga eventual free of charge; folosinţa, din câte ştiu eu, este gratuită, spre deosebire de concesiune.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2010-12-23 17:04:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Cu plăcere!


    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?q=land%22granted+for+use%22&hl=e...
    Reference: http://www.google.ro/search?q=%22for+the+duration+of+the+exi...
Cristina C.
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Mulţam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmin Băduleţeanu
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Alexandranow
3 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  liviu roth: aș înlocui "duration of existence" cu "lifespan of the building"
17 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc. "duration of the existence" pare să fie formula juridică.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 4 hrs

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
100


Explanation:
the tenure shall be leased gratuitously upon the building's lifespan

MarianRadoiu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish