KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

incredintare a serviciilor

English translation: assignment of services


13:32 Sep 20, 2011
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / contract de operare si intretinere
Romanian term or phrase: incredintare a serviciilor
Orice schimbare a Subcontractorului fără aprobarea prealabilă în scris a Achizitorului sau orice încredinţare a serviciilor de către Subcontractor către terţe părţi va fi considerată o încălcare a prezentului Contract.
xxxallison578
English translation:assignment of services
Explanation:
ex:
http://static.nicic.gov/Library/002969.pdf
http://www.co.pierce.wa.us/xml/abtus/ourorg/pwu/projeng/rfq/...


Assignment of Services
The Contractor shall not assign, sublet, transfer or pledge this Contractand/or the services to be performed hereunder, whether in whole or in part, without theprior written consent of the County.
Selected response from:

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Multumesc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assignment of servicesGeorge Colibaba
4outsource / subcontract
IoanaMa


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
outsource / subcontract


Explanation:
outsource [ˌaʊtˈsɔːs]
to subcontract (work) to another company


    Reference: http://ro.wikipedia.org/wiki/Outsourcing
    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/outsource
IoanaMa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assignment of services


Explanation:
ex:
http://static.nicic.gov/Library/002969.pdf
http://www.co.pierce.wa.us/xml/abtus/ourorg/pwu/projeng/rfq/...


Assignment of Services
The Contractor shall not assign, sublet, transfer or pledge this Contractand/or the services to be performed hereunder, whether in whole or in part, without theprior written consent of the County.

George Colibaba
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Multumesc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 days 1 hr