KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Conditiile de afaceri cu clientii

English translation: Terms of business for/with clients / Client Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Conditiile de afaceri cu clientii
English translation:Terms of business for/with clients / Client Agreement
Entered by: Andreea Tita

13:30 Feb 1, 2012
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Romanian term or phrase: Conditiile de afaceri cu clientii
Este o clauza de confidentialitate intr-un contract: informatii referitoare la conditiile de afaceri cu clientii.
Andreea Tita
Romania
Terms of business for/with clients / Client Agreement
Explanation:
Echivalentul condiţiilor de afaceri poate fi şi Terms of Business.
http://www.gerardassociates.co.uk/content/terms-business-cli...
Sunt milioane de rezultate relevante pe google.
Selected response from:

Annamaria Amik
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Terms of business for/with clients / Client Agreement
Annamaria Amik
3(client) business conditions
Claudia Coja


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(client) business conditions


Explanation:
...by providing a structured process to analyze client business conditions...http://www.clarityadvantage.com/pdf/closing-the-value-gap.pd...

Claudia Coja
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 203

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Terms of business for/with clients / Client Agreement


Explanation:
Echivalentul condiţiilor de afaceri poate fi şi Terms of Business.
http://www.gerardassociates.co.uk/content/terms-business-cli...
Sunt milioane de rezultate relevante pe google.

Annamaria Amik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Multumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sorina C
1 hr

agree  Claudia Coja
2 hrs

agree  Éva Szilágyi
2 days1 hr