Drept procesural penal

English translation: criminal proceedings law

Romanian term or phrase:Drept procesural penal
English translation:criminal proceedings law
Entered by: Robert Roata

17:19 Nov 27, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Drept procesural penal
materie dintr-o foaie matricolă a unui absolvent de drept.
Robert Roata
criminal proceedings law
Explanation:
drept procesual penal

uite şi un link util:

http://www.u4.no/projects/project.cfm?id=523
Selected response from:

silvia karen
France
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3criminal proceedings law
silvia karen
5Criminal proceedings
Bogdan Burghelea
4penal/criminal processual law
Andrei Albu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
criminal proceedings law


Explanation:
drept procesual penal

uite şi un link util:

http://www.u4.no/projects/project.cfm?id=523

silvia karen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Mulţumesc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  palatine
35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Elvira Daraban
35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
40 mins
  -> Mulţumesc

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penal/criminal processual law


Explanation:
penal sau criminal processual law


    Reference: http://www.smarthunt.com/resume.cfm?portfolioid=28603
    Reference: http://www.coe.int/t/e/legal_affairs/legal_co-operation/lega...
Andrei Albu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Peter Shortall: Poate că ai dreptate, dar atunci nu se poate folosi "procedural" în acest caz? Nu ştiam că există "processual law" şi aceste link-uri sunt scrise într-o engleză stricată ("intent to morder", "studyed", "slips of paper for notice"...)
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Criminal proceedings


Explanation:
Dacă este vorba de materia studiată în facultate.
Alternativ: "Criminal court proceedings", dacă este vorba de procedurile judiciare (în faţa instanţei)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-27 18:28:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.direct.gov.uk/Parents/FamilyIssuesAndTheLaw/Crime...


    Reference: http://www.guardian.co.uk/comment/story/0,,1730274,00.html
Bogdan Burghelea
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 111