KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

C.U.I. R ........

English translation: Unique Registration Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:C.U.I. R ........
English translation:Unique Registration Code
Entered by: Iosif JUHASZ

12:51 Mar 8, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / decizie
Romanian term or phrase: C.U.I. R ........
Fostul nr. de inregistrare al unei firme de pe o stampila
ecaterina
Unique Registration Code
Explanation:
C.U.I. = Cod Unic de Înregistrare
Selected response from:

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2VAT identification codeMonika Silea
5 +1Sole registration code
*TRANSCRIPT
5VAT No (Number)
Tatiana Neamţu
5Unique Registration Code
Iosif JUHASZ
4company number
Elena Iercoşan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unique Registration Code


Explanation:
C.U.I. = Cod Unic de Înregistrare

Iosif JUHASZ
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 63

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
VAT identification code


Explanation:
spre deosebire de "Identification registration number = J (nr de la Reg Com)"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-08 12:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CUI-ul e legat de identificarea legata de TVA

Monika Silea
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bogdan Burghelea
2 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  micawber_7
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
VAT No (Number)


Explanation:
aşa i-aş zice eu.

Tatiana Neamţu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company number


Explanation:
Eu aşa l-am tradus până acum.

Guild Wars
... age requirements, and number of entry restrictions, too. ... Europe Ltd. is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 5165702. ...
eu.guildwars.com/ - 16k - 6 Mar 2007 - În Cache - Pagini similare
Auto Assault
NCsoft Europe Ltd. is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 5165702. VAT number: 840 1439 54. NetDevil · NCsoft.
eu.autoassault.com/ - 25k - În Cache - Pagini similare
City of Heroes
UK and European English Site · French Site · German Site ... NCsoft Europe Ltd. is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 5165702. ...
uk.cityofheroes.com/ - 38k - În Cache - Pagini similare


    Reference: http://eu.guildwars.com/support/article/gray_giant/
Elena Iercoşan
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sole registration code


Explanation:
Aceasta chestiune a mai fost dezbatuta pe proz.

Noi ii spine, Sole registration code, dupa cum apare si in documentele KPMG:
http://www.us.kpmg.com/microsite/TNF-Europe/2006/Dec/TNFEUR0...


Vezi si intrebarile anterioare pe proz
http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/1669770

Bafta si La Multi Ani de 8 MartiE, Ecaterina

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2007-03-08 16:44:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"spunem".. cu scuze pt spelling :)

*TRANSCRIPT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anamaria Sturz
2 hrs