KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

nivel care poate fi suportat de buget

English translation: sustainable budgetary level / feasible budget allocation level


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:nivel care poate fi suportat de buget
English translation:sustainable budgetary level / feasible budget allocation level
Entered by: Anca Buzatu

21:53 Sep 30, 2007
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: nivel care poate fi suportat de buget
"menţinerea costurilor de implementare şi de susţinere a sistemului la un nivel care poate fi suportat de buget"
Multumesc!
Anca Buzatu
Austria
sustainable budgetary level / feasible budget allocation level
Explanation:
keep the costs..etc..at a feasible budget allocation level sau
at an affordable budgetary level or
at a sustainable budgetary level or
at a level which can be financed from the budget .
Sper ca una o sa va placa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-30 22:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"menţinerea costurilor de implementare şi de susţinere a sistemului la un nivel care poate fi suportat de buget" de exemplu:
keeping the implementation and maintencance costs of the system at a sustainable budgetary level
Selected response from:

Vandor
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sustainable budgetary level / feasible budget allocation levelVandor
4level allowed in the budgetCristina Boguleanu
2in keeping with the budget
Mihaela Ghiuzeli


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
level allowed in the budget


Explanation:
formula este prezenta intr-un document de stabilirea bugetului din SUA

Example sentence(s):
  • cuts taxes below the level allowed in the budget resolution

    Reference: http://www.cbpp.org/3-7-03bud.pdf
Cristina Boguleanu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
in keeping with the budget


Explanation:
nu-l pot traduce mot a mot. By the way, it's "at a level"in your sentence.

Mihaela Ghiuzeli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 50

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sustainable budgetary level / feasible budget allocation level


Explanation:
keep the costs..etc..at a feasible budget allocation level sau
at an affordable budgetary level or
at a sustainable budgetary level or
at a level which can be financed from the budget .
Sper ca una o sa va placa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-09-30 22:56:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"menţinerea costurilor de implementare şi de susţinere a sistemului la un nivel care poate fi suportat de buget" de exemplu:
keeping the implementation and maintencance costs of the system at a sustainable budgetary level

Vandor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oana Negut
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  MMFORREST
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
9 hrs
  -> koszi

agree  Nina Iordache: Absolut!
9 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Anca Nitu: sustainable budgetary level
18 hrs
  -> multumesc