International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

prin grija şi pe cheltuiala

English translation: through the Recipient's/Beneficiary's diligence and at his expense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:prin grija şi pe cheltuiala
English translation:through the Recipient's/Beneficiary's diligence and at his expense
Entered by: Robert Roata

18:06 Nov 19, 2008
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: prin grija şi pe cheltuiala
Contractul va fi încheiat prin grija şi pe cheltuiala Benficiarului.
Robert Roata
through the Recipient's/Beneficiary's diligence and at his expense
Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - administration publique
sécurité sociale
prestation de services
- appellation de personne
- économie


English


beneficiary
Équivalent(s) français bénéficiaire




Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
recipient
Selected response from:

Anca Nitu
Grading comment
Mulţam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5through the Recipient's/Beneficiary's diligence and at his expenseAnca Nitu
4by the Customer and at its expense
Sandra& Kenneth


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by the Customer and at its expense


Explanation:
...

Sandra& Kenneth
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 95

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
through the Recipient's/Beneficiary's diligence and at his expense


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - administration publique
sécurité sociale
prestation de services
- appellation de personne
- économie


English


beneficiary
Équivalent(s) français bénéficiaire




Sous-entrée(s) :
synonyme(s)
recipient


Anca Nitu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Mulţam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Andronache
5 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Sigina
48 mins

agree  Elena Matei
1 hr

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
16 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
2 days23 hrs