KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

descoperire

English translation: payroll card overdraft


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:descoperire card salariu
English translation:payroll card overdraft
Entered by: Sasori

17:29 Feb 27, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / SENTINTA DE DIVORT
Romanian term or phrase: descoperire
descoperire card de salariu
Vertrad
Romania
payroll card overdraft
Explanation:
If you have already been working with your company for over 4 months, simply submit your proof of employment to the bank branch to get a payroll card overdraft. http://en.procreditbank.com.ua/services/personal/credits/ove...
Some payroll cards are set up so that they can’t be used if there is no money in the account. Other cards might let you take out more money than you have been paid, but then charge a high fee, called an overdraft fee. http://www.consumersunion.org/pub/core_financial_services/00...
Selected response from:

Sasori
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5payroll card overdraftSasori
5 +2salary card overdraft
Nina Iordache


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salary card overdraft


Explanation:
http://www.vreaucard.ro/carduri-persoane-fizice/libra-salary...

Nina Iordache
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RODICA CIOBANU
6 hrs
  -> Multumesc frumos, Rodica!

agree  Anca Nitu: sau payroll card ( tot aia in opinia mea,vad ca AMRO Bank le-a botezat "salary card":)
23 hrs
  -> Sigur si asa, multumesc frumos, Anca!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
payroll card overdraft


Explanation:
If you have already been working with your company for over 4 months, simply submit your proof of employment to the bank branch to get a payroll card overdraft. http://en.procreditbank.com.ua/services/personal/credits/ove...
Some payroll cards are set up so that they can’t be used if there is no money in the account. Other cards might let you take out more money than you have been paid, but then charge a high fee, called an overdraft fee. http://www.consumersunion.org/pub/core_financial_services/00...


Sasori
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anamaria bulgariu
1 hr

agree  Ştefania Iordan
2 hrs

agree  liviu roth
8 hrs

agree  Word_Wise
1 day3 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days10 mins