KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

in sustinere

English translation: supporting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:in sustinere
English translation:supporting
Entered by: eneralu

09:35 Feb 24, 2009
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law contracts
Romanian term or phrase: in sustinere
in contextul: "in urma analizarii situatiei prezente si a documentelor noi depuse in sustinere"
eneralu
Romania
supporting
Explanation:
supporting documents
Selected response from:

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Grading comment
multumesc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9supporting
Ana Andronache
4documentary evidence
anamaria24
4sustaining
Maria-Letitia Chiculita


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
supporting


Explanation:
supporting documents

Ana Andronache
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
multumesc

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sasori
3 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Rose Marie Matei
25 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Vera Costea
28 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Marina Aidova
35 mins
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  RODICA CIOBANU
1 hr
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Ovidiu Martin Jurj
2 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Mulţumesc!

agree  liviu roth: supporting documents
8 hrs

agree  Anca Nitu: supporting evidence :)
10 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sustaining


Explanation:
O alta posibila varianta, dar merge si supporting.

Maria-Letitia Chiculita
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MoldavianMoldavian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentary evidence


Explanation:
As schimba putin fraza - in urma analizarii situatiei prezente si a documentelor noi depuse in sustinere

Upon analysis/assessment of the present circumstances and of the new documentary evidence /supporting evidence

anamaria24
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 4