KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

regulament de ordine interna

English translation: Internal Regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:regulament de ordine interna
English translation:Internal Regulations
Entered by: Cristina Moldovan do Amaral

02:27 Jan 26, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: regulament de ordine interna
regulament intern al unei societati comerciale, institutii, etc.
Mihaela Roman
Romania
Internal Regulations
Explanation:
Internal Regulations of The Union
Approved by the Executive Committee 30 October 2003

Introduction:

The Internal Regulations, the Congress Guidelines and the Statutes of the Union comprise detailed information about the interaction between and the functioning of the different bodies within the Union.

To ensure efficient functioning of the Union the Executive Committee is empowered to make appropriate changes to the Internal Regulations of the Union. Such changes must be reported to the next meeting of the Council of Delegates.


Selected response from:

Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14Internal Regulations
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
4Internal Policy
Simon Charass


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Internal Policy


Explanation:
Mai mult context ar fi bine-venit.

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
Internal Regulations


Explanation:
Internal Regulations of The Union
Approved by the Executive Committee 30 October 2003

Introduction:

The Internal Regulations, the Congress Guidelines and the Statutes of the Union comprise detailed information about the interaction between and the functioning of the different bodies within the Union.

To ensure efficient functioning of the Union the Executive Committee is empowered to make appropriate changes to the Internal Regulations of the Union. Such changes must be reported to the next meeting of the Council of Delegates.





    Reference: http://www.iultcs.org/internal_regulations.htm
Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maricica W.
39 mins
  -> multumesc

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
1 hr
  -> multumesc, Tweety. Vezi ca n-am uitat de cursul de persana :))

agree  Zoya ayoz
3 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Katza
4 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Paula Dana Szabados
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  alialivali
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  ZAMOLXIS
5 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Ioana Bostan
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Paula Cirstoiu
6 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Elvira Stoianov
8 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
11 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
15 hrs
  -> multumesc

agree  lauralinaboteza
2626 days