KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

esalonat

English translation: spread out


22:20 Apr 1, 2004
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: esalonat
Studentii beneficiaza de un concediu fara plata de pana la 60 de zile (esalonat sau integral) ...
as vrea o alternativa pt. scheduled
Mihaela Roman
Romania
English translation:spread out
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2spread, splitMaricica W.
4 +1divided
Filip Gadiuta
3 +1spread out
Dan Marasescu


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spread, split


Explanation:
spread - l-am gasit in GDT, cu sens general


Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elenus
7 hrs

agree  mihaela_alice
2523 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spread out


Explanation:
-

Dan Marasescu
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela_alice
2523 days

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
divided


Explanation:
De pe GDT: fractionné = divided.
Se dit d'un congé dont la durée totale est divisée en semaines, journées ou demi-journées ŕ la demande du salarié.
(Despre un concediu a carui durata totala e impartita in saptamani etc. la cererea salariatului.)

Filip Gadiuta
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mihaela_alice
2522 days