KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

cauza in stare de judecata

English translation: pending case/trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cauza in stare de judecata
English translation:pending case/trial
Entered by: corin

19:45 Dec 12, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: cauza in stare de judecata
...Instanta, constatind cauza in stare de judecata, a acordat cuvintul in fond.
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
pending case/trial
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pending case/trial
corin
4pending case/trial


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending case/trial


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending case/trial


Explanation:
...

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67