KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

cauza civila

English translation: civil trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cauza civila
English translation:civil trial
Entered by: corin

19:51 Dec 12, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: cauza civila
deliberarea tribunalului asupra unei cauze civile.
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
civil trial
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civil trial
4 -1civil trial
corin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil trial


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
civil trial


Explanation:
...

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  A.Albu: Cauza civila is "civil case". "Trial" is proces, and "proces" is not "cauza".
16 hrs