KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

apel nominal/procedura completa

English translation: roll call / fully compliant procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:apel nominal/procedura completa
English translation:roll call / fully compliant procedure
Entered by: corin

19:57 Dec 12, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: apel nominal/procedura completa
La apelul nominal facut au raspuns petitionarii, parintii, reprezentatntul autoritatii tutelare.

Procedura comleta.

S-au revazute actele si lucrarile dosarului, dupa care instanta, constatind cauza in stare de judecata, a acordat cuvintul in fond.
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
roll call / fully compliant procedure
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 20:20:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The following were present at the roll call: the plaintiffs, the parents and the representative of the Custody Authority.
Fully complaint procedure.
After reviewing the file documents and works, the instance, acknowledging the pending case, gave the floor on the case (subject) matter.
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
thanks very much. it's much better with some expanation added.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1roll call / fully compliant procedure
corin
4roll call / fully compliant procedure
4roll call, fully compliant procedure


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll call, fully compliant procedure


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll call / fully compliant procedure


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
roll call / fully compliant procedure


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 20:20:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The following were present at the roll call: the plaintiffs, the parents and the representative of the Custody Authority.
Fully complaint procedure.
After reviewing the file documents and works, the instance, acknowledging the pending case, gave the floor on the case (subject) matter.

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
thanks very much. it's much better with some expanation added.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adela Jaber
4589 days