KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

cauza civila

English translation: civil case, lawsuit, trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:cauza civila
English translation:civil case, lawsuit, trial
Entered by: corin

15:54 Dec 13, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: cauza civila
deliberarea tribunalului asupra cauzei civile...
Gabrielle Weatherhead
United Kingdom
civil case, lawsuit, trial
Explanation:
the jury deliberation concerning the civil case/civil trial
Selected response from:

Denisa
United States
Grading comment
thanks. it's more appropriate than the other suggestions.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2civil matter
Oana Dorobantu
4civil case, lawsuit, trialDenisa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
civil matter


Explanation:
the court's deliberation on the civil matter

Oana Dorobantu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asco
2 mins

agree  lore_trad
3149 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil case, lawsuit, trial


Explanation:
the jury deliberation concerning the civil case/civil trial

Denisa
United States
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
thanks. it's more appropriate than the other suggestions.