KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

partile si dependintele comune ale imobilului

English translation: shared rooms and outbuildings of the house


17:29 Dec 13, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: partile si dependintele comune ale imobilului
juridic, descrie o proprietate/apartament
Ariadna2002
United Kingdom
English translation:shared rooms and outbuildings of the house
Explanation:
or

shared areas and outbuildings of the real estate
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
a doua varianta suna mai bine, multumesc:)


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5common areasIon Georgescu
5 -1shared rooms and outbuildings of the house
asco


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
shared rooms and outbuildings of the house


Explanation:
or

shared areas and outbuildings of the real estate


asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
a doua varianta suna mai bine, multumesc:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Shortall: Outbuildings nu fac parte dintr-un imobil. Din contra, constituie clădiri mici separate.
5827 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
common areas


Explanation:
such as entrance hall, elevator, etc. Cf. Legea locuintei, 114/1996

Ion Georgescu
PRO pts in pair: 12