KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

proces verbal de predare-preluare

English translation: takeover protocol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:process verbal de predare-preluare
English translation:takeover protocol
Entered by: Ariadna2002

17:32 Dec 13, 2001
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: proces verbal de predare-preluare
termen juridic specific
Ariadna2002
United Kingdom
takeover protocol
Explanation:
also

transfer protocol
Selected response from:

asco
Grading comment
punctuletze pentru asco, multzam:)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5takeover protocol
asco
5(formal) handover reportIon Georgescu
4transfer minutes
corin
4transfer minutes


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
takeover protocol


Explanation:
also

transfer protocol

asco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 221
Grading comment
punctuletze pentru asco, multzam:)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(formal) handover report


Explanation:
-

Ion Georgescu
PRO pts in pair: 12

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer minutes


Explanation:
...


Native speaker of:

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transfer minutes


Explanation:
...

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 67