KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law/Patents

exceptia de neconstitutionalitate a dispoziitiilor

English translation: the solution of the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions is for trial


12:57 Jan 15, 2002
Romanian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Romanian term or phrase: exceptia de neconstitutionalitate a dispoziitiilor
pe rol se afla solutinarea exceptiei de neconstitutionalitate a dispozitiilor
ursula
English translation:the solution of the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions is for trial
Explanation:
I think there's an error on the original text: it must be "solutionarea" that means "to find a solution"
Selected response from:

aura paraschivescu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions...
A.Albu
4the solution of the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions is for trialaura paraschivescu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions...


Explanation:
The debate on the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions... is pending.

I have inserted the suspension marks (...) because the provisions should normally refer to a certain legal text (law, decree, ordinance, regulation, etc.)

A.Albu
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 1111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 hr

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
249 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the solution of the unconstitutionality exception of the provisions is for trial


Explanation:
I think there's an error on the original text: it must be "solutionarea" that means "to find a solution"

aura paraschivescu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4